Not listed on Polymarket.
+8.5 spread: that team can lose by up to 8 and the bet still winsO 47.5 total: wins if the two teams score 48 or more combined−110 bet $110 to win $100+150 bet $100 to win $150The badge is the book with that price (tap a price to see every book's); green pays more than the bet's chances call forBet types explained →
Outlined is the best price on each side; green pays more than the chances call for, and a small negative edge is normal. Tap a price to bet it. What the numbers mean
Loading injuries and weather…
Loading game logs…
On Polymarket and Kalshi a contract pays $1 if it comes true, so its price is the crowd's chance. Charts follow the home team.
Not listed on Polymarket.
Big single bets on Polymarket and Kalshi, and how much money is on this game. What bettors did, not a reason to follow them.
"To win" chances average the sportsbooks (with their cut taken out), Polymarket and Kalshi. How it works
Not listed on Polymarket.
| -265 |
| +215 |
| -105 |
| -115 |
| -105 |
| -115 |
| DraftKings | -265 | +215 | -108 | -112 | -105 | -115 |
| MyBookie | -260 | +204 | -110 | -110 | -110 | -110 |
| BetMGM | -275 | +210 | -105 | -112 | O 71.5-115 | U 71.5-105 |
| BetOnline | -260 | +215 | -105 | -115 | O 71-110 | U 71-110 |
| BetUS | -260 | +218 | -105 | -115 | O 72-110 | U 72-110 |
| Bovada | -260 | +215 | -105 | -115 | O 72-110 | U 72-110 |
| Fanatics | -265 | +215 | -105 | -115 | O 72-110 | U 72-110 |
| FanDuel | -245 | +202 | -6.5-122 | +6.5+100 | -108 | -112 |
| Kalshi | -263 | +208 | – | – | +101 | -121 |
| LVGLowVig | -260 | +215 | -101 | -111 | O 71-108 | U 71-108 |
| PINPinnacle | -263 | +218 | -103 | -113 | O 72-110 | U 72-110 |
| PXProphetX | -250 | +230 | -6.5-124 | +6.5+104 | -101 | -119 |
| RBReBet | -265 | +199 | -7.5-105 | +7.5-125 | -111 | -116 |
| tStheScore Bet | -270 | +220 | -6.5-115 | +6.5-105 | -105 | -115 |
| Bally Bet | -240 | +190 | -6.5-112 | +6.5-109 | O 73.5-103 | U 73.5-120 |
| PRXbetPARX | -240 | +190 | -6.5-112 | +6.5-109 | O 73.5-103 | U 73.5-120 |
| BetRivers | -245 | +190 | -6.5-113 | +6.5-110 | O 73.5-104 | U 73.5-121 |
| Hard Rock | -240 | +190 | -6.5-110 | +6.5-110 | O 73.5+100 | U 73.5-120 |
| NVNovig | -245 | +223 | -6.5-117 | +6.5+108 | O 71.5+100 | U 71.5-106 |
A number over a price is that book's own line (BetMGM: Over 71.5, not 72.5). It's a different bet, so it's never marked best.
Vig at the best pricesspread 2.6% · total 2.1% · to win 0.9%Cheapest books →
Bets in this game that have kept winning, more often than their price needs. A trend counts every recent game, whoever the opponent, and some are luck.
| Bet | Best price | How often it won | Last 10 games | Trend score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price with Pro | 9 of 10· last 10 games90%needs 56% to break even | -1.5Not beating its price | ||
| Price with Pro | 5 of 8· this season63%needs 30% to break even | -3.5Not beating its price | ||
| Price with Pro | 4 of 5· last 5 games80%needs 37% to break even | -4.4Not beating its price | ||
| Price with Pro | 7 of 8· this season88%needs 52% to break even | -4.9Not beating its price |
See the bets behind these records with Pro.
The side, the number, the best price, every game behind it and the same bet at other numbers. $4.99 a month, cancel any time.
Polymarket and Kalshi sell the spread and total at every number, not just the one most books use. Each row shows the chance that bet wins, from their prices, and the best price on each side at any book, sportsbooks' alternate lines and fees included.
| Bet | Chance | Best price | Other side, best price |
|---|---|---|---|
| UTSA -2.5 | 66% chance | -228 | FAU +2.5+159 |
| UTSA -3.5 | 60% chance | -175 | FAU +3.5+129 |
| UTSA -4.5 | 58% chance | -154 | FAU +4.5+124 |
| UTSA -5.5 | 56% chance | -142 | FAU +5.5+114 |
| UTSA -6.5 | 53% chance | -110 | FAU +6.5NV+108 |
| UTSA -7.5 | 44% chance | +114 | FAU +7.5RB-125 |
| UTSA -9.5 | 42% chance | +124 | FAU +9.5-154 |
| UTSA -10.5 | 40% chance | +129 | FAU +10.5-183 |
| UTSA -13.5 | 35% chance | +159 | FAU +13.5-228 |
| Over 70.5 |
| 54% chance |
| -131 |
| Under 70.5+101 |
| Over 71.5 | 50% chance | NV+100 | Under 71.5-105 |
| Over 72.5Most books' number | 48% chance | +101$79 available at this price | Under 72.5-110 |
| Over 73.5 | 45% chance | +114 | Under 73.5-120 |
| Over 74.5 | 43% chance | +119 | Under 74.5-148 |
| Over 83.5 | 26% chance | +240 | Under 83.5-360 |
| Over 89.5 | 17% chance | +398 | Under 89.5-660 |
Who's hurt, rest, the weather, form and how the two teams match up. Injuries can change up to game time.
No one on the injury report.
No one on the injury report.
| This season | UTSA offense | FAU defense |
|---|---|---|
| Points a game | 33.536th most | 35.8 allowed7th most |
| Passing yards a game | 224.465th fewest | 212.9 allowed66th most |
| Rushing yards a game | 184.940th most | 256.0 allowed2nd most |
| Turnovers a game | 0.8 lost12th fewest | 1.6 forced34th most |
| This season | FAU offense | UTSA defense |
|---|---|---|
| Points a game | 37.814th most | 26.0 allowed50th most |
| Passing yards a game | 329.65th most | 207.9 allowed60th fewest |
| Rushing yards a game | 110.4 |
| 183.6 allowed24th most |
| Turnovers a game | 1.1 lost39th fewest | 1.8 forced23rd most |
|---|
Ranks out of 138 teams this season. Green: among the league's best third at it. Red: among its worst third.
| This season | UTSA | FAU |
|---|---|---|
| Yards a game | 409.349th most | 440.025th most |
| Yards allowed a game | 391.535th most | 468.93rd most |
| Third downs converted | 42%48th highest | 53%5th highest |
| Plays a game | 67.359th most | 77.54th most |
| Passes as a share of plays | 46%69th lowest | 55%9th highest |
| Turnover margin this season | +89th highest | +434th highest |